Ahnen der Familie Blum

Porträt

Hermine FichtnerAge: 57 years18791937

Name
Hermine Fichtner
Given names
Hermine
Surname
Fichtner
Also known as
Berka Herma
Married name
Hermine Berka
Birth April 4, 1879 39 23
Wien 23 Liesing (Atzgersdorf), Wien, Österreich
Latitude: 48.15125 Longitude: 16.29615


Baptism April 4, 1879
Wien 23 Liesing (Atzgersdorf), Wien, Österreich
Latitude: 48.15125 Longitude: 16.29615

Religion: römisch - katholisch
MarriageDr. Friedrich BerkaView this family
yes

Birth of a brotherHermann-Rudolf Fichtner
July 1, 1880 (Age 14 months)
Wien 23 Liesing (Atzgersdorf), Wien, Österreich
Latitude: 48.15125 Longitude: 16.29615


Occupation
Tänzerin

Baptism of a brotherHermann-Rudolf Fichtner
August 1, 1880 (Age 15 months)
Wien 23 Liesing (Atzgersdorf), Wien, Österreich
Latitude: 48.15125 Longitude: 16.29615

Religion: römisch - katholisch
Death of a maternal grandmotherEngelberta Maliczek
September 15, 1881 (Age 2 years)

Death of a fatherHerrmann-Joseph-Johann Fichtner
November 15, 1893 (Age 14 years)
Wien 23 Liesing (Atzgersdorf), Wien, Österreich
Latitude: 48.15125 Longitude: 16.29615

Death of a brotherHermann-Rudolf Fichtner
1900 (Age 20 years)
Schweden
Latitude: 59.32417 Longitude: 18.07174

Death of a motherEngelberta-Franziska Alt
October 13, 1900 (Age 21 years)
Wien, Österreich
Latitude: 48.20817 Longitude: 16.37382

Shared place data

GOV ID: object_215349
Death of a maternal grandfatherRudolf Ritter von Alt
March 12, 1905 (Age 25 years)
Wien 08 Josefstadt (Alservorstadt), Wien, Österreich
Latitude: 48.21220 Longitude: 16.35356

Shared place data

GOV ID: object_1163687
Cause: Alterschwäche

Birth of a daughter
#1Gertrude Berka
1911 (Age 31 years)

Marriage of a siblingDr. med. univ. Rudolf FlecksederJohanna FichtnerView this family
July 11, 1912 (Age 33 years)
Wien, Österreich
Latitude: 48.20817 Longitude: 16.37382

Shared place data

GOV ID: object_215349
Death 1937 (Age 57 years)

Burial August 14, 1937 (Age 58 years)
Wien Zentralfriedhof, Wien, Österreich
Latitude: 48.14810 Longitude: 16.44169

Shared place data

GOV ID: SIMINGJN88EE
Religion: römisch - katholisch

Last change May 15, 202016:11:53

by: Robert Blum
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 21, 1876Wien 09 Alsergrund (Rossau), Wien, Österreich
2 years
herself
-20 months
elder sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with Dr. Friedrich Berka - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter

Hermine Fichtner has 6 first cousins recorded

BirthTaufbuch Wien 23 AtzgersdorfTaufbuch Wien 23 Atzgersdorf
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,528 × 558 pixels
File size: 84 KB
Type: Document
Highlighted image: no
BirthTaufbuch Wien 23 AtzgersdorfTaufbuch Wien 23 Atzgersdorf
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,530 × 564 pixels
File size: 112 KB
Type: Document
Highlighted image: no
BurialGrab Wien ZentralfriedhofGrab Wien Zentralfriedhof
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,976 × 5,312 pixels
File size: 3,425 KB
Type: Tombstone
Highlighted image: no
BurialFriedhofsplan Wien Zentralfriedhof
Format: application/pdf
File size: 115 KB
Type: Document
Highlighted image: no
Media objectGoogle Books Lexikon österreichischer Frauen Band 1Google Books Lexikon österreichischer Frauen Band 1
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,358 × 706 pixels
File size: 154 KB
Type: Document
Highlighted image: no
Media objectÖsterreichisches StaatsarchivÖsterreichisches Staatsarchiv
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,462 × 881 pixels
File size: 166 KB
Type: Document
Highlighted image: no
Media objectPorträtPorträt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 356 × 500 pixels
File size: 28 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes
Media objectPorträtPorträt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 359 × 500 pixels
File size: 30 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Media objectPorträtPorträt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 369 × 500 pixels
File size: 27 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Media objectPorträtPorträt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 575 × 800 pixels
File size: 62 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Media objectPorträtPorträt
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 382 × 500 pixels
File size: 34 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
  1. Generation 1
    1. Hermine Fichtner

      Hermine Fichtner, tänzerin, daughter of Herrmann-Joseph-Johann Fichtner and Engelberta-Franziska Alt, was born on April 4, 1879 in Wien 23 Liesing (Atzgersdorf) and died in 1937 at the age of 57. She married Dr. Friedrich Berka. He was born in 1877 and died in 1943 at the age of 66.

      Children of Hermine Fichtner and Dr. Friedrich Berka:

      1. Gertrude Berka (19111986)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Gertrude Berka, daughter of Dr. Friedrich Berka and Hermine Fichtner, was born in 1911 and died in 1986 at the age of 75. She married Johann Burghardt.

      Gertrude Berka and Johann Burghardt had 1 child.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.